Staff List (All):

filter list:  Academic Staff | Support Staff | Fellows & Postdoc | Geobus | Honorary & Emeritus Staff PhD Students | All staff

Dr Elyse Allender

Dr Elyse Allender

Research Fellow

Contact

Dr Nicky Allison

Dr Nicky Allison

Senior Lecturer

Contact

Mr Stuart Allison

Mr Stuart Allison

Technician/Curator

Contact

Mr Richard Batchelor

Mr Richard Batchelor

Honorary Research Fellow

Contact

Dr Richard Bates

Dr Richard Bates

Reader; Director of Impact, Careers and Enterprise

Applied Geophysics, archaeology, environmental change

Contact

Mr Toby Boocock

Mr Toby Boocock

PhD Student

Gas Source Geochemistry, Early Earth, Isotopes, Nitrogen, Geology

Contact

Dr Anouk Borst

Dr Anouk Borst

Research Fellow

Contact

Miss Sarah Boyd

Miss Sarah Boyd

PhD Student

Contact

Mrs Jen Brooke

Mrs Jen Brooke

GeoBus Education Coordinator

Contact

Dr Andrea Burke

Dr Andrea Burke

Senior Lecturer

paleoclimate, oceanography, isotope geochemistry, carbon cycling, biogeochemistry

Contact

Dr Mike Byrne

Dr Mike Byrne

Lecturer in Earth Surface Processes

Contact

Dr Mark Claire

Dr Mark Claire

Reader

Atmospheric Geochemistry

Contact

Dr Jonathan Cloutier

Dr Jonathan Cloutier

Lecturer in Economic Geology; MSc in Mineral Resources Coordinator and Admission Officer

Contact

Dr Claire Cousins

Dr Claire Cousins

Research Fellow

Contact

Miss Laura Crick

Miss Laura Crick

PhD Student

Contact

Ms Jess Crumpton-Banks

Ms Jess Crumpton-Banks

PhD Student

Contact

Dr Tommaso Di Rocco

Dr Tommaso Di Rocco

Research Officer

Contact

Mr Sean Doherty

Mr Sean Doherty

GeoBus Education Officer

Geology and Archaeology

Contact

Mr James Edwards

Mr James Edwards

PhD Student

Contact

Prof Adrian Finch

Prof Adrian Finch

Professor; Examinations Officer

Mineralogy and Petrology

Contact

Dr Batzi Fischer

Dr Batzi Fischer

Technician / Lab Manager

Igneous and Metamorphic Petrology and Geochemistry, Zirconology, Archaean Earth

Contact

Dr Mark Fox-Powell

Dr Mark Fox-Powell

Research Fellow

Planetary exploration, astrobiology

Contact

Miss Emily Gal

Miss Emily Gal

PhD Student

Contact

Dr Fernando Gazquez

Dr Fernando Gazquez

Research Fellow

Contact

Dr Will Gray

Dr Will Gray

Research Fellow

Contact

Miss Tammy Green

Miss Tammy Green

PhD Student

Contact

Miss Bethan Gregory

Miss Bethan Gregory

PhD Student

Contact

Mrs Lesley-Anne Harrison

Mrs Lesley-Anne Harrison

School Secretary (Taught)

Contact

Mrs Rhiannon Harrison

Mrs Rhiannon Harrison

Front of House Secretary

Contact

Mr Donald Herd

Mr Donald Herd

Microbeam/Luminescence Lab Manager

Contact

Ms Nicola Horsburgh

Ms Nicola Horsburgh

PhD Student

Contact

Dr Will Hutchison

Dr Will Hutchison

Research Fellow

Contact

Mr Simon Jones

Mr Simon Jones

PhD Student

Contact

Dr Tim Kinnaird

Dr Tim Kinnaird

Research Associate/Manager CERSA Luminescence

Earth surface processes, sedimentology and structural geology

Contact

Dr Boris Laurent

Dr Boris Laurent

Research Fellow

Contact

Miss Eloise Littley

Miss Eloise Littley

PhD Student

Contact

Mrs Marie MacRae

Mrs Marie MacRae

Finance Officer

Contact

Ms Eleanor Mare

Ms Eleanor Mare

Research Fellow

Contact

Dr Will McCarthy

Dr Will McCarthy

Lecturer; Field Academy Director; Student Support Co-ordinator

Contact

Dr Sami Mikhail

Dr Sami Mikhail

Senior Lecturer; Dissertation Co-ordinator

Contact

Ms Arola Moreras Marti

Ms Arola Moreras Marti

PhD Student

Contact

Miss Sophie Nuber

Miss Sophie Nuber

PhD Student (Visiting)

Contact

Prof Tony Prave

Prof Tony Prave

Head of School; Director of Finance

Contact

Dr James Rae

Dr James Rae

Research Fellow

Geochemistry, Climate Change

Contact

Dr Tim Raub

Dr Tim Raub

Lecturer; Director of Research; Dissertation Co-ordinator

Contact

Miss Emily Reid

Miss Emily Reid

Tree-Ring Laboratory Technician

Contact

Miss Emma Robertson

Miss Emma Robertson

Research Assistant

Contact

Dr Ruth Robinson

Dr Ruth Robinson

Senior Research Fellow

Contact

Dr Catherine Rose

Dr Catherine Rose

Lecturer

Earth History, Sedimentology

Contact

Mr Paul Ross

Mr Paul Ross

PhD Student

Climate reconstruction

Contact

Dr Paul Savage

Dr Paul Savage

Lecturer; MSc Geochemistry coordinator

Isotope geochemistry and cosmochemistry

Contact

Mr Jianxun Shen

Mr Jianxun Shen

PhD Student

Contact

Mr Kris Sokol

Mr Kris Sokol

PhD Student Geology, Geochemistry & Mineralogy

Contact

Dr Robert Steele

Dr Robert Steele

Research Officer

Solar Systems

Contact

Dr Ed Stephens

Dr Ed Stephens

Senior Research Fellow

Contact

Mrs Kirsty Stokes

Mrs Kirsty Stokes

School Secretary (Research)

Contact

Dr Eva Stueeken

Dr Eva Stueeken

University Research Fellow

Contact

Mr Ben Taylor

Mr Ben Taylor

PhD Student

Paleoclimate, Geochemistry, Climate change

Contact

Mr Vincent Twomey

Mr Vincent Twomey

PhD Student

Contact

Dr Matthew Warke

Dr Matthew Warke

Research Fellow

Contact

Prof Richard White

Prof Richard White

Professor

Contact

Dr Rob Wilson

Dr Rob Wilson

Reader; Director of Teaching

Contact

Ms Natalya Zavina-James

Ms Natalya Zavina-James

PhD Student

Early early, co-evolution of life and atmosphere, geochemistry, microbiology

Contact

Dr Aubrey Zerkle

Dr Aubrey Zerkle

Reader; Director of Postgraduate Studies

Biogeochemical cycles, Stable isotope geochemistry, Astrobiology

Contact


68 people listed

 

edit list (requires database admin access)

Contacting us:

School of Earth & Environmental Sciences
Irvine Building
University of St Andrews
St Andrews, Fife, KY16 9AL
United Kingdom

tel: +44 (0)1334 463940
email: earthsci@st-andrews.ac.uk

X